The Rebels were formed in 2015 and since then our teams have combined to claim:

1  National Tournament Championship (NSA 10U 2018)

3  Wisconsin State Championships (NSA 10U 2018, ASA 10U 2017)

1  Wisconsin Class A State - 2nd Place (ASA 10U 2019)

42 Tournament Championships

 

2019

U10 (overall record 29-6)

Champs: Whitewater Play for Trey / Heroes Tournament - Richfield /Appleton Crazy from the Heat / Snow Ball Classic -Hartford

2nd Place: ASA Class A State - Waukesha / Falls Fight to the Finish / Stevens Point Fastpitch Classic

3rd:  WSC Summer Classic

U12 Orange

Champs: Beloit Screamfest

2nd: Appleton Crazy from the Heat

U12 Black

Champs: Heroes Tournament - Richfield / New Berlin Summer Heat

3rd: Stevens Point Classic

U14 Orange

Champs: Heroes Tournament - Richfield

U14 Black

Champs: Oconomowoc Pabst Farms

2nd: Heroes Tournament - Richfield

U16

2nd: Heroes of Yesterday Tournament - Richfield

3rd: Pepper Classic - Mankato, MN / Summer Night Lights - Germantown

2018

U10 Orange - NSA North Central World Series Champions - Indiana

NSA State Champions - Kimberly / 3rd Place ASA Class A State - Watertown / Champions of the Bring on the Magic Tournament in New Berlin

Champions USSSA Wisconsin Grand Slam-Beloit / Champions Mothers Day Bash in Beloit /Champions Beloit Early Bird Tournament

U10 Black - overall record 30-4

1st place - Whitnall Summer Slam / 2nd Place WSC Summer Classic - Muskego / Champions of the Gem City Challenge in Baraboo / 1st Place West Bend Lightning Tournament

U12 Orange  

Champions -Gold Bracket - Heroes of Yesterday and Today Tournament / 3rd Place USSSA Wisconsin Grand Slam-Beloit / 2nd Place Mothers Day Bash in Beloit

U12 Black 

3rd Place - Greenfield Summer Showdown / 3rd place at the Gem City Challenge in Baraboo / 3rd place Gold -Heroes of Yesterday and Today Tournament / 4th Place WB Lightning Tournament

U14 Black 

2nd Place (silver) Strikeout Bullying in Hartford / 2nd Place Silver Bracket - Heroes of Yesterday and Today Tournament / 

U14 Orange - overall record 32-15

2nd Place - Whitnall Summer Slam / 3rd place at the Gem City Challenge in Baraboo / 3rd place Gold Bracket-Heroes of Yesterday and Today Tournament / 2nd Place West Bend Lightning Tournament

U16 - overall record 22-12-1

Champions of the Bigler Milwaukee Open in Brookfield / 3rd place Crazy from the Heat - Appleton / 3rd place Waupun Future Varsity / 3rd place Gold Bracket-Heroes of Yesterday and Today Tournament

U18 - 2nd Place (bronze) Strikeout Bullying in Hartford

2017

U10 Orange - Overall Record 47-8 ASA CLASS C STATE CHAMPIONS

1st - Janesville May Melee / Ft Atkinson Blaze / Heroes of Yesterday and Today / Plover Tournament / ASA Class C State

2nd - Money Ball Brookfield / Beloit Tournament

U10 Black - Overall Record 20-8

1st - Money Ball Brookfield / Greenfield Summer Showdown

 2nd - East Troy Swing into Summer / Baraboo Gem City  3rd - West Bend Kaboom / Heroes of Yesterday and Today

U12 Orange

1st - Woodside Cowgirl Classic

2nd - Janesville Jamboree

U12 Black Overall Record 25-15

1st - Money Ball Brookfield

2nd - Summer Solstice 3rd- East Troy Swing into Summer / Heroes of Yesterday and Today / WSC Summer Classic

U14 Orange - Overall Record 29-21-1

2nd - West Bend Kaboom / Mequon Tournament 3rd- Baraboo Gem City

U14 Black - Overall Record 30-7

1st - Heroes of Yesterday and Today / Baraboo Gem City

2nd - Whitnall Memorial Day / Nitro Summer Nights

3rd - Whitewater Whippett Challenge

U16

3rd - Heroes of Yesterday and Today

4th - East Troy Swing into Summer

2016

10U Rebels

Champions - Germantown Summer Nights Tournament / East Troy Lady Legends Tournament / Milton Wildcat Weekend Tournament

12U Rebels

2nd Place - Mauston Tournament at Woodside

14U Rebels

Champions -Waupun Future Varsity Champs / Heroes of Yesterday and Today Tournament in Richfield / Whitewater Play for Trey

2nd Place -East Troy Lady Legends Tournament 

2015

2015 U10 2nd Place West Bend Tourney

2015 U12 2nd Place East Troy

2015 U10 2nd Place Jackson Tournament

2015 U12 3rd Place Jackson Tournament

2015 U10 2nd Place Slinger Tournament

2014 U10 Jackson Tournament Champs

2014 U10 Sun Prarie Champs

 

 
Sponsors